Babnet.Net - Info
babnet receives about 15,648 unique visitors and 107,973 (6.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $125.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $305,797.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 34,677 in the world and 0.0034% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, France and links to network IP address

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
107,973 (6.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,677 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0034% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1476 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

Tunisia 59.9%71.3%25
Other 12.0%21.7%12
Qatar 7.6%1.1%1253
Saudi Arabia 5.3%1.6%5703
United Kingdom 1.9%0.3%52242
Austria 1.8%0.7%8342
France 1.5%0.3%55294
Morocco 1.4%0.3%7832
Germany 1.3%1.0%53124

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:
San Francisco

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:***e38d8fa7c809b17890898281e99ed9-js_defer.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 21% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (15 minutes) (20 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes) (60 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.1KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing***008_9162301_1480887_124431884_66366351 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing***008_9162301_1480887_124431924_66366352 could save 6.6KiB (65% reduction).

Reduce server response time

In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 684B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2KiB (73% reduction).

Losslessly compressing,5by,8dz,j5h,34a,y29&mcat=34a&mste=&mfld=3&mssi=gg27y3s&mfsi=fr4msh5&uhow=52&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=ar&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.21&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing,5by,8dz,j5h,34a,y29&mcat=34a&mste=&mfld=2&mssi=gg27y3s&mfsi=snm7ndm&uhow=52&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=ar&mlang=&svpid=1&did=&rcxt=MobileOptimizedWeb&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.21&mk=apple&mdl=iphone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnM=&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing***008/1445984351068/1102NS_KCC-320x50/images/gradient.jpg could save 645B (52% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span id="te-clr1-cc3ff5…d3fe70316-icon"></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="te-clr1-86ae44…bf053689d-icon"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="Stage_replay_symbol" class="Stage_replay_symbol_id"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Références/Guides et répertoires

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.19
Set-Cookie: crawlprotecttag=present; expires=Wed, 04-Nov-2015 10:19:16 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:19:16 GMT
Expires: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 10:19:16 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
X-Page-Speed: 163_1_cr
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Accept-Ranges: none

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX 3589
A 3589
SOA 3589
Serial Number 2015110101
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS 3589
NS 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 25 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 19325570_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2014-06-02T07:59:22.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-07T19:28:30.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-07T19:28:30.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mansouri Slim
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Les berges du Lac
Registrant City: Tunis
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2045
Registrant Country: TN
Registrant Phone: +216.98315876
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +216.71965945
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mansouri Slim
Admin Organization: MSM IT
Admin Street: La Résidence du LAC , C18 Rue Lac Victoria, les berges du LAC
Admin City: Tunis
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2045
Admin Country: TN
Admin Phone: +216.98315876
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +216.71965945
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Abdennadher Hatem
Tech Street: Av. de l’indépendance, Immeuble Nessrine, N°123
Tech City: Zaghouan
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1100
Tech Country: TN
Tech Phone: +216.24206362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-04T17:12:45.0Z <<<

# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
# whois server : check server :
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy:
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN:
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Friday, 05-Dec-2014 03:38:28 CET
# gmt time : Friday, 05-Dec-2014 02:38:28 GMT
# last modify : Tuesday, 04-Nov-2014 18:12:46 CET
# request from :
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BABNET.NET
Registrar: OVH
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: DNS18.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS18.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2014
Creation Date: 07-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 07-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Dec 2014 02:38:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 28 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.