Babnet.Net - Info

babnet receives about 8,561 unique visitors and 38,522 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $162,765.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 13,110 in the world and 0.00186% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, France and links to network IP address

About - Babnet.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
38,522 (4.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,110 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00186% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1196 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by Country

Tunisia 57.01%61.02%4
France 15.64%17.04%2335
Saudi Arabia 2.58%1.81%4955
Germany 2.57%2.65%16552
Canada 2.48%2.58%10361
United States 1.91%1.46%93993
Algeria 1.71%0.75%3706
United Kingdom 1.40%1.60%26243
Qatar 1.24%1.02%2527
Italy 1.11%1.01%23929
United Arab Emirates 1.11%0.85%4687
Switzerland 1.07%1.23%5534
Morocco 1.03%0.48%4704
Ireland 0.84%0.69%6035
Belgium 0.81%0.72%10029
Egypt 0.68%0.21%17086
Oman 0.42%0.22%4457
Austria 0.40%0.42%15783
Sweden 0.35%0.27%24051
Kuwait 0.35%0.24%9400
Netherlands 0.32%0.28%53612
Jordan 0.24%0.06%4760
Spain 0.23%0.19%94364
Turkey 0.21%0.15%84566
Bahrain 0.15%0.11%5628
Norway 0.13%0.09%58471
Iraq 0.12%0.03%21225
Russia 0.10%0.10%451221
Japan 0.09%0.13%284729
Denmark 0.08%0.05%71125
Finland 0.08%0.06%49007
Sudan 0.08%0.03%8991
Romania 0.08%0.06%73648
Cote d'Ivoire 0.08%0.09%5644
Poland 0.08%0.12%183848
Israel 0.07%0.02%64340
Czech Republic 0.07%0.11%63213
Other 0.06%0.05%1731
Greece 0.05%0.04%108668
Senegal 0.05%0.05%4103
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.05%0.03%4429

Contributing Subdomains


Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

Social Report

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Références/Guides et répertoires

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
San Francisco

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.14
Set-Cookie: crawlprotecttag=present; expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 11:05:47 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1256
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:05:47 GMT
Expires: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:05:47 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache
X-Page-Speed: 141_1_vf
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Alternate-Protocol: 80:quic,p=0
Accept-Ranges: none

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX 3600
A 3600
SOA 3600
Serial Number 2015050101
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS 3595
NS 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
15 years 3 months 15 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 19325570_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2014-06-02T07:59:22.0Z
Creation Date: 2000-02-07T19:28:30.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-07T19:28:30.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.899498765
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mansouri Slim
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Les berges du Lac
Registrant City: Tunis
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 2045
Registrant Country: TN
Registrant Phone: +216.98315876
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +216.71965945
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mansouri Slim
Admin Organization: MSM IT
Admin Street: La Résidence du LAC , C18 Rue Lac Victoria, les berges du LAC
Admin City: Tunis
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 2045
Admin Country: TN
Admin Phone: +216.98315876
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +216.71965945
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Abdennadher Hatem
Tech Street: Av. de l’indépendance, Immeuble Nessrine, N°123
Tech City: Zaghouan
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1100
Tech Country: TN
Tech Phone: +216.24206362
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-04T17:12:45.0Z <<<

# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
# whois server : check server :
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy:
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN:
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Friday, 05-Dec-2014 03:38:28 CET
# gmt time : Friday, 05-Dec-2014 02:38:28 GMT
# last modify : Tuesday, 04-Nov-2014 18:12:46 CET
# request from :
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BABNET.NET
Registrar: OVH
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: DNS18.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS18.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-jun-2014
Creation Date: 07-feb-2000
Expiration Date: 07-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Dec 2014 02:38:08 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 137 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.